Wire, Cable & Sleeves

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord Cable 1M

Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Share:     Faceook Twitter

SKU: TMD,TH,KRT

Rs.450 Rs. 563

SC (Standard Connector, Subscriber Connector) is a fiber-optic cable connector that uses a push-pull latching mechanism similar to common audio and video cables.

Applications:

  1. Signal transmission and data transmission
  2. Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems
  3. Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation
  4. Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors
  5. Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home
  6. Fiber optic patch panels, rack, and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

Specifications:

  1. Connectors: SC to SC
  2. Core: Single-Mode Fiber
  3. Density: Simplex
  4. Finish/Size: PC Polish
  5. Type: jumper
  6. Cable Length: 1M

Mechanical Properties:

1. Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1 2.Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm) 3.Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull) 4.The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours) 5.Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours) 6.Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C to 85 ° C, 5 cycles) 7.Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

Buy SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord Cable 1M at Pakistan's Best Online Store at cheap price. Here you get a wide range of Connector wire cables. We Deliver in Gujranwala, Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Multan, Quetta, Faisalabad and all over Pakistan.

Package Include:

1x SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord Cable 1M

Based on 1 reviews

5

overall

Add a review

Ramzan - March 26, 2021