Lights

SC UPC Adapter Connector Simplex Single mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Connector

Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Share:     Faceook Twitter

SKU: SKU: TMD,Th,KRT

Rs.130 Rs. 163
SC UPC Adapter Connector Simplex Single mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Connector: Description:

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber opticlines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time,fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FirstFiber.cn supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Features:
  1. Simplex, Singlemode
  2. Insertion Loss: Not more than 0.2dB
  3. Durability: Not more than 0.1dB
  4. Flammability Rate: UL94-V0

Based on 1 reviews

5

overall

Add a review

Ahsan jamshaid - March 26, 2021